• ScienceDirect.  Provides full text access to over 650 Elsevier science journals  from 1995 to the present, along with full text ebooks.

• Business Source Complete.  A definitive scholarly business database, providing an extensive collection of bibliographic and full text content. As part of the comprehensive coverage offered by this database, indexing and abstracts are provided for the most important scholarly business journals back to the early 20th Century.

• Web of Science.  Includes Arts & Humanities, Social Sciences and Science Citation Indexes.  This multidisciplinary index provides topic, author, and cited reference search functions.  Tracks the number of times a work has been cited since its publication.

• PsycInfo.  Index with summaries of citations to articles in over 1,300 psychology research journals with coverage back to 1900.

• Journal Citation Reports.  Resource for journal evaluation, using citation data drawn from over 8,400 scholarly and technical journals worldwide.

• APICS The Association for Operations Management

• Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (INFORMS)

• Productions and Operations Management Society (POMS)

• European Operations Management Association (EurOMA)

Search It is the WSU Libraries shared resource discovery service. With Search It, patrons can use a single search box to find journals, books, articles, media, and digitized collections. They can also access some 9 million titles and 26 million resources from 36 other higher education institutions.