Business Source Complete is the world's definitive scholarly business database, providing the ultimate collection of bibliographic and full text content. As part of the comprehensive coverage offered by this database, indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back to 1886 are included. Additional full text, non-journal content includes financial data, books, monographs, major reference works, book digests, conference proceedings, case studies, investment research reports, industry reports, market research reports, country reports, company profiles, SWOT analyses and more.

Provides citations and abstracts to journal articles, working papers, and books dealing with financial markets and risk, banks, investment decisions, housing and real estate, insurance, government regulations and much more.

Industry research reports for over 700 U.S. industries, at the 5-digit NAICS, 500 specialized U.S. industries, and 75 global industry reports.

American Mathematical Society. An index to research literature and review texts in mathematics, including finance and computational finance.

Provides company information and full-text articles from thousands of news, business, and trade publications.

Investment advisory service providing financial data and analysis on over 1,700 companies and approximately 95 industry groups.

Contain backfiles with information on industries, the stock market, and the economy. The reports date back to 1998 and are made accessible in PDF format.

A gateway to financial, accounting, banking, economics, management, and marketing data accessible through a single web-based interface from the Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania. WRDS account required for WRDS access. WSU Faculty and Graduate students may set up accounts directly from the WRDS website. WRDS is provided by the Carson College of Business.